Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Custom Bid Invitation For Dm Plant Vessel Inspection, Repair, Maintenance, Coating, And Rubber Lining Services 🛠️ Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Proposals For A Comprehensive Service Package That Includes Inspection, Repair, Maintenance, Coating, And Rubber Lining For Dm Plant Vessels. 🏭 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 9, 2024, 6:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In The Specified Areas Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Methodologies, Experience, And Pricing. Keywords: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd, Dm Plant Vessel Services, Inspection, Repair, Maintenance, Coating, Rubber Lining, Government Tender, Power Sector| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Dm Plant Vessel Inspection Repair Maintenance Coating Rubber Lining
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4870998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
the durgapur enterprise
2741140
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDA & CO (ENGINEERING) PVT LTD | 07-05-2024 14:22:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M S TRADERS | 09-05-2024 13:04:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | the durgapur enterprise | 09-05-2024 17:39:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | the durgapur enterprise | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DM Plant Vessel InspectionRepairMaintenanceCoatingRubber lining | 2741140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHANDA & CO (ENGINEERING) PVT LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DM Plant Vessel InspectionRepairMaintenanceCoatingRubber lining | 3881069.56 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - DM Plant Vessel InspectionRepairMaintenanceCoatingRubber lining | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2741140.000 |
Improvements to cc lining for 7r minor from ch 0.00 to 4.00km of d 72 under hlbc.
Improvements to cc lining for 7r minor from ch 0.00 to 4.00km of d 72 under hlbc.
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for mutsandra minor of d-72 under hlbc and improvements to road from mutsundra temple to kasalgere village.
Improvements to cc lining for mutsandra minor of d-72 under hlbc and improvements to road from mutsundra temple to kasalgere village.
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for shettihalli minor 7r minor from ch 4.00 to 6.18km of d 72 under hlbc and improvements to road from sh 85 to naganahalli village.
Improvements to cc lining for shettihalli minor 7r minor from ch 4.00 to 6.18km of d 72 under hlbc and improvements to road from sh 85 to naganahalli village.
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for kasalagere minor bhimanahalli sub minor 2 of 7r under d 72 of hlbc and improvements to road from arethimmappa temple to kasalagere bhimanahalli main road
Improvements to cc lining for kasalagere minor bhimanahalli sub minor 2 of 7r under d 72 of hlbc and improvements to road from arethimmappa temple to kasalagere bhimanahalli main road
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for hombalekoppalu minor sub minor 1 of 7r under d 72 of hlbc and improvements to road from kowdle nagamangala main road to gollarahalli via hombalekoppalu village.
Improvements to cc lining for hombalekoppalu minor sub minor 1 of 7r under d 72 of hlbc and improvements to road from kowdle nagamangala main road to gollarahalli via hombalekoppalu village.
Read moreConstruction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Construction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for kuntanakoppalu minor mallasandra sub minor of mutsandra minor coming under d 72 of hlbc and improvements to road in kuntanakoppalu village and from kajjiikalanakoppalu to bheemanahalli kallikoppalu main road
Improvements to cc lining for kuntanakoppalu minor mallasandra sub minor of mutsandra minor coming under d 72 of hlbc and improvements to road in kuntanakoppalu village and from kajjiikalanakoppalu to bheemanahalli kallikoppalu main road
Read moreof your Industry type