Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Part A Of Sor For Which Bidder Has To Quote Amount For Entire Quantities
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4333350 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 12, 2023 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRERNA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
11424856
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Saksham Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV Gangadharan Hospitality and HR Service LLP | 02-01-2024 12:00:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BAKBAL SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-01-2024 12:50:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K M MAHESHWARI | 01-01-2024 19:39:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRERNA ENTERPRISES | 27-12-2023 16:08:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RITU ENTERPRISES | 27-12-2023 19:21:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Sai Shraddha Hospitality Seervices | 29-12-2023 14:16:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHRI SHYAM ENTERPRISES | 01-01-2024 19:51:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SINGH AND SONS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-01-2024 13:54:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRERNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PART A OF SOR FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES | 11424856.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AV Gangadharan Hospitality and HR Service LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PART A OF SOR FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES | 11424856.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SHRI SHYAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PART A OF SOR FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES | 11424856.00 | L1 |
| 4 | K M MAHESHWARI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PART A OF SOR FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES | 11424856.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PART A OF SOR FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5827725.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - PART B OF SOR FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5292165.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - PART C OF SOR FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 304966.000 |