Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Gail India Limited Bid Invitation For Services 📄 Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For A Comprehensive Service Offering. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Required To Submit A Quotation For The Entire Quantity As Specified In The Tender Document. Detailed Project Requirements And Submission Guidelines Are Available In The Tender Document. Keywords: Gail India Limited, Services, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Bid, Tender, Energy Sector| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Item Sl No 1 For Which Bidder Has To Quote Amount For Entire Quantities O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPAN CHEM TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
555249
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Bikash Swarup Bidyasagar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KATS SERVICES CORPORATION | 27-06-2024 12:45:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MIDCHEM TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 14:43:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SPAN CHEM TECHNOLOGIES | 27-06-2024 15:48:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI KRISHNA DESCALERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2024 12:42:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPAN CHEM TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ITEM SL NO 1 FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES O | 555249.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KATS SERVICES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ITEM SL NO 1 FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES O | 708000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI KRISHNA DESCALERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ITEM SL NO 1 FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES O | 803934.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ITEM SL NO 1 FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1062.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - ITEM SL NO 2 FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 885.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - ITEM SL NO 3 FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3186.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - ITEM SL NO 4 FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14750.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - ITEM SL NO 5 FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 23010.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - ITEM SL NO 6 FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 60180.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - ITEM SL NO 7 FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES OF ALL SERVICES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 452176.000 |