Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Boq A For Which Bidder Has To Quote Total Amount For Entire Quantities U
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5026422 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJARSHI ENGINEERING
Contract Value
1639492
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rajneesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Gail India Limited
Organisation:
Gail India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOTEC TECHNOSMART (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2024 09:49:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | METALCRAFT ENGINEERING | 03-07-2024 13:09:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Powertech testing and services | 05-07-2024 13:51:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAJARSHI ENGINEERING | 05-07-2024 11:48:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJARSHI ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BOQ A FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE TOTAL AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES U | 1639492.00 | L1 |
| 2 | METALCRAFT ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BOQ A FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE TOTAL AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES U | 1884755.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FLOTEC TECHNOSMART (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - BOQ A FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE TOTAL AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES U | 4844259.90 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BOQ A FOR WHICH BIDDER HAS TO QUOTE TOTAL AMOUNT FOR ENTIRE QUANTITIES UNDER THIS ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL CHARGES TAXES AND DUTIES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1639492.000 |