Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Din Bearing Assemblies 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Din Bearing Assemblies With Specific Technical Details. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Din Bearing Assemblies, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Nde, Drg, Gzlb, It, Revision| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Din Bearing Assy. (De) Gzlb 22 280 To Drg. No. 44025140048, It. 01, Rev. 00.,Din Bearing Assy. (Nde
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5007445 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1439600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : DIN BEARING ASSY. (DE) GZLB-22-280 TO DRG. NO. 440 Title : DIN BEARING ASSY. (DE) GZLB-22-280 TO DRG. NO. 44025140048, IT. 01, REV. 00. | 11-06-2024 13:07:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MANGAL INDUSTRY | Make : Mangal Industry Model : DIN 31690 Title : Bearing Assembly | 14-06-2024 13:08:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIN BEARING ASSY. (DE) GZLB-22-280 TO DRG. NO. 44025140048, IT. 01, REV. 00. | OEM | DIN BEARING ASSY. (DE) GZLB-22-280 TO DRG. NO. 440 | 1 | ₹ 365800.000 |
| DIN BEARING ASSY. (NDE) GZLB-22-280 TO DRG. NO. 44025140049, IT. 01, REV. 00. | OEM | DIN BEARING ASSY. (NDE) GZLB-22-280 TO DRG. NO. 44 | 1 | ₹ 365800.000 |
| DIN BEARING ASSY. (DE) GZLB (22-250) TO DRG. NO. 44025140034, IT. 01, REV. 00. | OEM | DIN BEARING ASSY. (DE) GZLB (22-250) TO DRG. NO. 4 | 1 | ₹ 354000.000 |
| DIN BEARING ASSY. (NDE) GZLB (22-250) TO DRG. NO. 44025140035, IT. 01, REV. 00 | OEM | DIN BEARING ASSY. (NDE) GZLB (22-250) TO DRG. NO. | 1 | ₹ 354000.000 |