Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Din Bearing Assy. (De) Gzlb 22 250 To Drg. No. 44025140041, It. 01, Rev. 00.,Din Bearing Assy. (Nde
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5256163 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2751438.08
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : DIN BEARING ASSY. (DE) GZLB-22-250 TO DRG. NO. 440 Title : DIN BEARING ASSY. (DE) GZLB-22-250 TO DRG. NO. 44025140041, IT. 01, REV. 00. | 20-08-2024 15:41:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MANGAL INDUSTRY | Make : Mangal Industry Model : DIN 31690 Title : Bearing Assembly | 16-08-2024 10:34:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRECIMAX BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Precimax Make Model : DIN BEARING ASSY. (DE) GZLB-22-250 44025140041 Title : DIN BEARING ASSY. (DE) GZLB-22-250 TO DRG. NO. 44025140041, IT. 01, REV. 00. | 14-08-2024 16:43:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIN BEARING ASSY. (DE) GZLB-22-250 TO DRG. NO. 44025140041, IT. 01, REV. 00. | OEM | DIN BEARING ASSY. (DE) GZLB-22-250 TO DRG. NO. 440 | 4 | ₹ 1375719.040 |
| DIN BEARING ASSY. (NDE) GZLB-22-250 TO DRG. NO. 44025140040, IT. 01, REV. 00. | OEM | DIN BEARING ASSY. (NDE) GZLB-22-250 TO DRG. NO. 44 | 4 | ₹ 1375719.040 |