Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A4 Size Photostate Paper,Dak Folder,Drawing Sheet Various Colour,Envelop White 9inch 4inch,Envelop
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4123120
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 22, 2023 16:05
End Date
Expired 01/11/2023

Expired 1040 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vikrant Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GOEL BOOK DEPOT - 30-10-2023 23:35:27 MII Qualified
2 GOEL STATIONERS & BOOK SELLERS - 30-10-2023 23:17:08 MII Qualified
3 REEMA TEXTILE - 31-10-2023 23:49:37 MII Qualified
4 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 01-11-2023 10:55:08 MII MSE Disqualified
5 SHARMA ENTERPRISES - 31-10-2023 23:25:51 MII MSE Qualified
6 STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-11-2023 10:19:37 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size Photostate Paper,Dak Folder,Drawing Sheet various Colour,Envelop White 9inch 4inch,Envelop 114143.25 L1
2 SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size Photostate Paper,Dak Folder,Drawing Sheet various Colour,Envelop White 9inch 4inch,Envelop 142730.00 L2
3 GOEL STATIONERS & BOOK SELLERS (MII) Item Categories : A4 Size Photostate Paper,Dak Folder,Drawing Sheet various Colour,Envelop White 9inch 4inch,Envelop 251065.00 L3
4 GOEL BOOK DEPOT (MII) Item Categories : A4 Size Photostate Paper,Dak Folder,Drawing Sheet various Colour,Envelop White 9inch 4inch,Envelop 272550.00 L4
5 REEMA TEXTILE (MII) Item Categories : A4 Size Photostate Paper,Dak Folder,Drawing Sheet various Colour,Envelop White 9inch 4inch,Envelop 324625.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise