Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glue Stick,V7 Blue Pen,Colour File,A4 Paper,Dak Folder,White File
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4477250 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 15-01-2024 15:38:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KA MARINE ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 10:56:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KANG TRADERS | - | 19-01-2024 00:00:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KUWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 00:14:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 12:09:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Rajbala Enterprises | - | 21-01-2024 15:00:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | S.S ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 12:37:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 23:24:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glue Stick,V7 Blue Pen,Colour File,A4 Paper,Dak Folder,White File | 32645.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANG TRADERS | Item Categories : Glue Stick,V7 Blue Pen,Colour File,A4 Paper,Dak Folder,White File | 41100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUWAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glue Stick,V7 Blue Pen,Colour File,A4 Paper,Dak Folder,White File | 48225.00 | L3 |