Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid For Stationery Supplies 📚🖊️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stationery Items, Including: 📄 Printed File Covers A4 Size ✍️ V10 Pen (Blue) ✍️ V7 Pilot Pen (Blue) ✍️ Reynolds Pen (Blue) ✏️ Pencils 🧫 Glue Sticks ✉️ Envelopes Bid Submission Deadline: 17/05/2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Stationery Supplies, Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, File Covers, Pens, Pencils, Glue Sticks, Envelopes| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover Printed,Paper A4,V10 Pen Blue,V7 Pilot Blue,Reynolds Pen Blue,Pencil,Glue Stick,Envelop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4891755 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYAN ENTERPRISES | - | 04-05-2024 13:13:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 03-05-2024 18:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DESWAL ENTERPRISE | - | 17-05-2024 08:59:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 02-05-2024 12:33:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 17-05-2024 11:47:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 01-05-2024 18:20:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 16-05-2024 22:27:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-04-2024 17:43:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S ONLINE COMPUTER WORKS | - | 04-05-2024 18:36:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S SINGH TRADERS | - | 16-05-2024 23:02:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | MENGARY TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD | - | 14-05-2024 14:35:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT | - | 15-05-2024 12:59:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 17-05-2024 12:46:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 17-05-2024 09:46:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | TEE JAY ENTERPRISES | - | 16-05-2024 23:04:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | - | 29-04-2024 12:48:02 | MSE | Qualified |