Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 1/2 Inch Lpg Hosex15 Mtr Long Pcd 98.4 Mm,1 1/2 Inch Lpg Hosex 30 Mtr Long Pcd 98.4 Mm,2 Inch Lpg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4069986 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IMPEX HITECH RUBBER
Contract Value
176900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. R. AUTOMATION | Make : Super Hoze Model : Item Description- 1.5 INCH LPG HOSEX15 MTR LONG PC Title : Item Description- 1.5 INCH LPG HOSEX15 MTR LONG PCD 98.4 MM | 27-10-2023 21:00:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : Hose Title : RUBBER HOSE | 31-10-2023 23:39:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | IMPEX HITECH RUBBER | Make : IHR Model : LPG HOSE Title : LPG HOSE | 31-10-2023 17:46:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIA FLEX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FINZHOSE Model : FH001 Title : RUBBER STEAM HOSE | 30-10-2023 17:43:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPG HOSE | IHR | LPG HOSE | 2 | ₹ 21892.000 |
| LPG HOSE | IHR | LPG HOSE | 3 | ₹ 57543.000 |
| LPG HOSE | IHR | LPG HOSE | 2 | ₹ 26908.000 |
| LPG HOSE | IHR | LPG HOSE | 3 | ₹ 70557.000 |