Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Zeera,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala 50 Gm,Kali Mirchi Sabut
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5234342
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 01, 2024 16:13
End Date
Expired 22/08/2024

Expired 746 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-08-2024 14:33:13 MSE Disqualified
2 Everl India LLP - 19-08-2024 20:47:34 MSE Disqualified
3 JUNAID TRADERS - 14-08-2024 11:21:48 MSE Qualified
4 LONE ASSOCIATES - 14-08-2024 22:45:51 MSE Qualified
5 M/S SHAHABAD SHOPPING CENTRE - 17-08-2024 20:55:14 N/A Disqualified
6 NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-08-2024 13:09:14 MSE Disqualified
7 pari spices and sauces - 01-08-2024 17:45:04 MSE Disqualified
8 SAHIL TRADING CORPORATION - 14-08-2024 11:35:57 MSE Qualified
9 YESESWINI AUTOMATION - 01-08-2024 12:20:14 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JUNAID TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Zeera,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala 50 gm,Kali Mirchi Sabut 135020.00 L1
2 SAHIL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Zeera,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala 50 gm,Kali Mirchi Sabut 148080.00 L2
3 LONE ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Zeera,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala 50 gm,Kali Mirchi Sabut 155056.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise