Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Zeera,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala 50 Gm,Kali Mirchi Sabut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5151996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-08-2024 17:44:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Everl India LLP | - | 30-07-2024 12:06:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 31-07-2024 10:12:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JUNAID TRADERS | - | 28-07-2024 22:28:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LONE ASSOCIATES | - | 27-07-2024 10:33:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SAARA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2024 22:45:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-07-2024 16:01:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-07-2024 18:14:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | - | 01-08-2024 15:48:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNAID TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Zeera,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala 50 gm,Kali Mirchi Sabut | 134478.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LONE ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Zeera,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala 50 gm,Kali Mirchi Sabut | 136920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAARA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Haldi Powder,Zeera,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala 50 gm,Kali Mirchi Sabut | 152012.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type