Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safranin,Hydrogen Peroxide,Potassium Phosphate,Sulphuric Acid,Anthrone Reagent,Phosphomolybdic Acid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4474946 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S. DISCOVERY
Contract Value
70969.56
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar Barik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Horticultural Research (iihr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LABTRONIX | - | 27-01-2024 13:33:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DHRUV ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 15:58:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S. DISCOVERY | - | 27-01-2024 12:19:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHAPATRA SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 14:25:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 11:10:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. DISCOVERY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Safranin,Hydrogen Peroxide,Potassium Phosphate,Sulphuric Acid,Anthrone reagent,Phosphomolybdic acid | 70969.56 | L1 |
| 2 | LABTRONIX( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Safranin,Hydrogen Peroxide,Potassium Phosphate,Sulphuric Acid,Anthrone reagent,Phosphomolybdic acid | 73201.29 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHAPATRA SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Safranin,Hydrogen Peroxide,Potassium Phosphate,Sulphuric Acid,Anthrone reagent,Phosphomolybdic acid | 75879.47 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safranin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 373.960 |
| Hydrogen Peroxide | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7861.280 |
| Potassium Phosphate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1632.300 |
| Sulphuric Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1435.290 |
| Anthrone reagent | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3503.800 |
| Phosphomolybdic acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5262.740 |
| Anhydrous sodium sulphate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 370.550 |
| Standard Capsaicin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6932.560 |
| Ascorbic acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 572.240 |
| Oxialic acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 642.600 |
| Dinitrophenyl Hydrazine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 680.120 |
| Thiourea | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1735.490 |
| Acetone | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 975.620 |
| Molecular biology grade water for PCR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 295.500 |
| Folin ciocalteu reagent | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4135.910 |
| DPPH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10577.080 |
| PCR tubes | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1463.440 |
| Micro centrifuge tube-B | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1510.340 |
| Micropipette tips 200 mul yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1200.760 |
| Micropipette tips 200 mul Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1116.340 |