Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cdta,Glycerol,Hydrogen Peroxide 30 Percent,Potassium Chromate,Potassium Dichromate,Potassium Hydrox
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3750501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Naveen Scientific Industries
Contract Value
2240802.32
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Matvar Singh Tomar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Geological Survey Of India (gsi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS CHEMICALS | - | 17-08-2023 15:40:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GYAN SCIENTIFIC TRADERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 20:06:22 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Kush Scientific Agencies | - | 17-08-2023 08:27:33 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MP Scientific and Instruments | - | 17-08-2023 14:59:13 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Naveen Scientific Industries | - | 17-08-2023 13:56:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 19:20:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SRINIKSHA LIFE CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2023 12:00:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naveen Scientific Industries(MII) | Item Categories : CDTA,Glycerol,Hydrogen peroxide 30 percent,Potassium Chromate,Potassium Dichromate,Potassium Hydrox | 2240802.32 | L1 |
| 2 | GYAN SCIENTIFIC TRADERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CDTA,Glycerol,Hydrogen peroxide 30 percent,Potassium Chromate,Potassium Dichromate,Potassium Hydrox | 2659455.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDTA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 54752.000 |
| Glycerol | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 649.000 |
| Hydrogen peroxide 30 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1479.600 |
| Potassium Chromate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 840.160 |
| Potassium Dichromate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11522.700 |
| Potassium Hydroxide Pellets | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3256.800 |
| Potassium Nitrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 590.000 |
| Sodium Borohydride | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9794.000 |
| Sodium Fluoride | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1404.200 |
| Suprapure Nitric acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Absolute Alcohol | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| Acetone | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6254.000 |
| Acetic Acid Glacial | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10443.000 |
| Ascorbic acid | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 16520.000 |
| Barium Chloride Dihydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1840.800 |
| Borax Di-Sodium Tetraborate | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 5239.200 |
| Citric Acid Anhydrous | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 289100.000 |
| Dilithium Tetra Borate | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 381092.800 |
| Hydrochloric Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 79650.000 |
| Hydrofluoric Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 166675.000 |