Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ethyl Acetate,Hydrogen Peroxide,Sulfuric Acid,Hydrochloric Acid,Potassium Chromate,Silver Nitrate,G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6008368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 529 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S HI TECH SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICALM/S ALLTOP SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Atul Bisht
Ministry:
Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Govind Ballabh Pant (g.b. Pant) Institute Of Himalayan Environment And Development (gbpihed)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | - | 21-03-2025 12:09:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HI-TECH ASSOCIATES | - | 21-03-2025 13:59:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN MARCHANTS | - | 08-03-2025 16:14:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S ALLTOP SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS | - | 19-03-2025 10:12:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S HI TECH SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICAL | - | 17-03-2025 13:08:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S RADHIKA SCIENTIFIC SOLUTION | - | 20-03-2025 16:07:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethyl acetate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3956.000 |
| Hydrogen peroxide | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 23376.000 |
| Sulfuric Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3574.000 |
| Hydrochloric acid | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4256.000 |
| Potassium Chromate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1713.000 |
| Silver Nitrate | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9828.000 |
| Glycerol | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1564.000 |
| EDTA disodium salt dehydrate Hi AR ACS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3404.000 |
| Bromocresol Green | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 926.000 |
| Potassium dichromate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1946.000 |
| Hand sanitizers | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 14880.000 |
| Orthophosphoric acid, extrapure 85 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1930.000 |
| Ferrous sulphate heptahydrate extrapure AR 99.5 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1752.000 |
| Ethanol HPLC grade greater than 99.8 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 39128.000 |
| Catechin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19658.000 |
| Methanol HPLC grade greater than 99.8 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6490.000 |
| Hexane GC grade greater than 97.0 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15930.000 |
| Toluene HPLC grade | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2124.000 |
| Acetone Hi AR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4012.000 |
| Liquid Ammonia | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1686.000 |