Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sign Boards (Stainless Steel)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466958 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Happy World Co. | Make : Reseller Model : Sign Boards (Stainless Steel) Title : Sign Boards (Stainless Steel) | 27-01-2024 09:21:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Lakshya Sales & Supply | Make : Reseller Model : Sign Boards (Stainless Steel) Title : Sign Boards (Stainless Steel) | 01-02-2024 14:14:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M.R. CHAUDHARY HAND EMBROIDERY & ARMY STORE | Make : Sign Boards (Stainless Steel) (Q3) Model : Sign Boards (Stainless Steel) (Q3) Title : Sign Boards (Stainless Steel) (Q3) | 01-02-2024 09:22:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : LAKSHMI Model : STAINLESS STEEL SIGN BOARD Title : STAINLESS STEEL SIGN BOARD LAKSHMI BRAND | 25-01-2024 15:51:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SEWA POWER INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Sign Boards (Stainless Steel) ( Q3 ) Title : Sign Boards (Stainless Steel) ( Q3) | 23-01-2024 12:45:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VIJAY SALES CORPORATION | Make : OEM Model : Sign Boards (Stainless Steel) Title : Sign Boards (Stainless Steel) | 01-02-2024 14:25:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAY SALES CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : Sign Boards (Stainless Steel) | 193050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Lakshya Sales & Supply (MII) | Item Categories : Sign Boards (Stainless Steel) | 207900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Happy World Co. (MII) | Item Categories : Sign Boards (Stainless Steel) | 236500.00 | L3 |
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro- reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro-reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant.
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type