Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Revolving Chair (V3),Revolvin
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4742720
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 20:09
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 907 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SANDIPAN

Contract Value

239380

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohan Kumar Ray
Ministry: Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Art Creations Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO ARISTO 1350 MAIN DESK 13-03-2024 22:56:29 N/A Qualified
2 IMPRINT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO ARISTO 1350 MAIN DESK 09-03-2024 15:14:24 N/A Qualified
3 PHOENIX MACHINES P LTD Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO ARISTO 1350 MAIN DESK 09-03-2024 19:03:17 N/A Qualified
4 SANDIPAN Make : GODREJ INTERIO Model : GODREJ INTERIO ARISTO 1350 MAIN DESK 09-03-2024 20:15:48 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SANDIPAN Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Revolving Chair (V3),Revolvin 239380.00 L1
2 IMPRINT TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Revolving Chair (V3),Revolvin 242330.00 L2
3 PHOENIX MACHINES P LTD Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Revolving Chair (V3),Revolvin 248250.00 L3
4 Art Creations Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Steel Tables as per IS 8126,Revolving Chair (V3),Revolvin 249040.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO ARISTO 1350 MAIN DESK 1 ₹ 16800.000
GODREJ INTERIO Executive Table with One side pedestal unit GODREJ INTERIO ARISTO TBL LH 1800 x 900 1 ₹ 76000.000
GODREJ INTERIO STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON one side 1360 millimeter 750 millimeter 725 millimeter GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO ENTERPRISE 1350 TABLE 3 ₹ 79980.000
GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO EARL MID BACK 1 ₹ 11600.000
GODREJ INTERIO Revolving Chair with Swivel tilt mechanism GODREJ INTERIO APO GODREJ INTERIO DIVA MID BACK WITH FIXED ARMS 2 ₹ 16200.000
GODREJ INTERIO Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair without Armrest GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ INTERIO 1004 MULTIPURPOSE CHAIR W/O ARMREST 2 ₹ 10700.000
GODREJ INTERIO Almirah Steel wardrobe(having cloth hanging provision) GODREJ INTERIO Godrej Storwel M2 Almirah 1 ₹ 28100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise