Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wireless Attendant Calling System
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4174799
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 06, 2023 19:27
End Date
Expired 16/11/2023

Expired 1025 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Himanshu Sekhar Nanda
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: East Coast Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NAM INFRATECH Make : textel Model : Textel WACST16FFNB1 14-11-2023 16:25:00 N/A Qualified
2 STARLIGHT ENTERPRISES Make : textel Model : Textel WACST16FFNB1 14-11-2023 13:24:09 N/A Qualified
3 TEXTEL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : textel Model : Textel WACST16FFNB1 14-11-2023 15:12:11 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ****** Item Categories : Wireless Attendant Calling System - L1