Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M5800117065,M5800117064,Erection And Commissioning Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3466286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MALIK POLYCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED
7372072
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ENGINEERING SYSTEMS | - | 27-06-2023 12:18:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | C & R Unique Industries | - | 07-07-2023 14:49:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DALAJIT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 09:50:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EARTH WATER TECHNOLOGIES | - | 07-07-2023 14:49:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 12:07:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ION EXCHANGE (INDIA) LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 14:41:30 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | JOHN GALT INTERNATIONAL | - | 07-07-2023 11:59:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MALIK POLYCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 14:31:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUONY FIBRE GLASS (INDIA) PVT LTD | - | 07-07-2023 13:53:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MALIK POLYCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : M5800117065,M5800117064,Erection and Commissioning Charges | 7372072.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ion Exchange India Ltd (MII) | Item Categories : M5800117065,M5800117064,Erection and Commissioning Charges | 11699700.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M5800117065 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3907917.000 |
| M5800117064 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3157369.000 |
| Erection and Commissioning Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 306786.000 |
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreof your Industry type