Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital Smart Classroom
Description
Organisation Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4425556
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date January 02, 2024 23:16
End Date
Expired 15/01/2024

Expired 963 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

390000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohammad Asif Zaidi
Department: Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PRIMUS ENTERPRISES Make : BRAND Model : DIGITAL SMART CLASSROOM Title : DIGITAL SMART CLASSROOM 09-01-2024 15:47:50 N/A Qualified
2 PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PROMARK Model : DIGITAL SMART CLASSROOM Title : DIGITAL SMART CLASSROOM 09-01-2024 14:46:00 MSE Qualified
3 PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BRANDED Model : DIGITAL SMART CLASSROOM Title : DIGITAL SMART CLASSROOM 09-01-2024 17:09:33 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Digital Smart Classroom 390000.00 L1
2 PRIMUS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Digital Smart Classroom 394000.00 L2
3 PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Digital Smart Classroom 395990.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DIGITAL SMART CLASSROOM PROMARK DIGITAL SMART CLASSROOM 1 ₹ 390000.000