Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Ups (Online 5 Kva); Other
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Police Organisation | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4638925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-02-2024 12:25:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GRAVITY INDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-02-2024 16:13:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUTHUR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-02-2024 13:10:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THE CONNECTING PEOPLE | 26-02-2024 01:01:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-02-2024 13:46:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUTHUR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS (Online 5 KVA); other | 18880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GRAVITY INDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - UPS (Online 5 KVA); other | 28320.00 | L2 |
Annual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Annual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Read moreAnnual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - ups (online 5 kva); other
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - ups (online 5 kva); other
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - ups (online 5 kva); other
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - ups (online 5 kva); other
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - ups (online 5 kva); other
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - ups (online 5 kva); other
Read more
Annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - ups (online 5 kva); other
Read more
of your Industry type