Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Blank 530 X 125 X 130 Thk,Gear Blank 930 X 200 X290 Thk,Gear Blank 360 X 80 X 90 Thk,Ms Blank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3694065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 15:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BANSAL TECHNICOEMPRESS UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jitendra Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation:
Braithwaite And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B M N ALLOYSTEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 19:15:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANSAL TECHNICO | - | 22-07-2023 17:57:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EMPRESS UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2023 13:31:01 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EXCEL FORGE TECH | - | 22-07-2023 12:27:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | P.K. ENGINEERING & FORGING PVT LTD | - | 17-07-2023 17:15:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TECHNICO(MII) | Item Categories : GEAR BLANK 530 X 125 X 130 THK,GEAR BLANK 930 X 200 X290 THK,GEAR BLANK 360 X 80 X 90 THK,MS BLANK | 735918.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EMPRESS UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : GEAR BLANK 530 X 125 X 130 THK,GEAR BLANK 930 X 200 X290 THK,GEAR BLANK 360 X 80 X 90 THK,MS BLANK | 819000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EXCEL FORGE TECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR BLANK 530 X 125 X 130 THK,GEAR BLANK 930 X 200 X290 THK,GEAR BLANK 360 X 80 X 90 THK,MS BLANK | 930892.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEAR BLANK 530 X 125 X 130 THK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43552.000 |
| GEAR BLANK 930 X 200 X290 THK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 297561.000 |
| GEAR BLANK 360 X 80 X 90 THK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14386.000 |
| MS BLANK 400 LONG X 135 WIDE X 100 THK | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 18690.000 |
| GEAR BLANK 530 X 125 X 130 THK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43552.000 |
| GEAR BLANK 930 X 200 X290 THK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 297561.000 |
| GEAR BLANK 360 X 80 X 90 THK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14386.000 |
| MS BLANK 400 LONG X 135 WIDE X 100 THK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6230.000 |