Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Forged Gear Blanks Size 860 Od X 230 Id X 165 Thk,Supply Of Forged Gear Blanks Size 560 O
Description
Organisation Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4035558
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 04, 2023 19:05
End Date
Expired 14/10/2023

Expired 1057 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EXCEL FORGE TECH

Contract Value

492382

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jitendra Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation: Braithwaite And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMIC FORGING LIMITED - 13-10-2023 17:30:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 EXCEL FORGE TECH - 14-10-2023 12:19:22 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 KPS FORGE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-10-2023 13:43:09 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED - 13-10-2023 15:31:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 PARBHAT HEAVY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-10-2023 12:58:31 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EXCEL FORGE TECH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF FORGED GEAR BLANKS SIZE 860 OD X 230 ID X 165 THK,SUPPLY OF FORGED GEAR BLANKS SIZE 560 O 505295.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUPPLY OF FORGED GEAR BLANKS SIZE 860 OD X 230 ID X 165 THK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 125000.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED GEAR BLANKS SIZE 560 OD X 110 ID X 100 THK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 35400.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED GEAR BLANKS SIZE 970 OD X 140 ID X 115 THK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 130538.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED GEAR BLANKS SIZE 410 OD X 140 ID X 90 THK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15859.000
SUPPLY OF FORGED GEAR BLANKS SIZE 1005 OD X 230 ID X 145 THK NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 185585.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise