Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
75 W 92 Gl 4 Synthetic Gear Oil,Atf Dexron Iid,75 W 90 Gl 4 Gear Box Oil,Sae 80 W 90 Live Front Axl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4448811 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-01-2024 23:36:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHETAN CHEMICALS | - | 17-01-2024 13:00:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | kundan auto electricals | - | 16-01-2024 23:20:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED | - | 17-01-2024 13:27:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | - | 16-01-2024 23:29:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kundan auto electricals(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 75 W 92 GL 4 SYNTHETIC GEAR OIL,ATF DEXRON IID,75 W 90 GL 4 GEAR BOX OIL,SAE 80 W 90 LIVE FRONT AXL | 56000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 75 W 92 GL 4 SYNTHETIC GEAR OIL,ATF DEXRON IID,75 W 90 GL 4 GEAR BOX OIL,SAE 80 W 90 LIVE FRONT AXL | 68616.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 75 W 92 GL 4 SYNTHETIC GEAR OIL,ATF DEXRON IID,75 W 90 GL 4 GEAR BOX OIL,SAE 80 W 90 LIVE FRONT AXL | 78289.00 | L3 |