Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Fire Extingishers; Fire Extinguisher; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6030755 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 545 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL SALES CORPORATION | 08-03-2025 21:59:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Flameblitzz | 08-03-2025 13:34:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GULATI ENGINEERING WORKS | 10-03-2025 09:46:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LAL & SONS | 09-03-2025 21:19:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LOYD FIRE SAFETY SERVICES | 08-03-2025 22:06:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - fire extingishers; fire extinguisher; Yes; Buyer Premises | 196500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAL & SONS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - fire extingishers; fire extinguisher; Yes; Buyer Premises | 214580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GULATI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - fire extingishers; fire extinguisher; Yes; Buyer Premises | 235650.00 | L3 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - novee 1230 fire extinguisher 25kg; novee; yes; buyer premises
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - novee 1230 fire extinguisher 25kg; novee; yes; buyer premises
Read more
of your Industry type