Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Barley Grain
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5414062
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 19, 2024 15:48
End Date
Expired 10/10/2024

Expired 693 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANYA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

764100

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Girdhari Lal
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANANYA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : BARLEY GRAIN Title : Barley Grain 09-10-2024 10:59:01 MII MSE Qualified
2 HARISH KUMAR NAVEEN KUMAR Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : Barley Grain 09-10-2024 20:33:51 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S PAL FERTILIZERS Make : Barley Grain Model : Barley Grain Title : Barley Grain 08-10-2024 13:57:10 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANANYA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Barley Grain 764100.00 L1
2 HARISH KUMAR NAVEEN KUMAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Barley Grain 789900.00 L2
3 M/S PAL FERTILIZERS (MII) Item Categories : Barley Grain 843000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Barley Grain NA BARLEY GRAIN 30000 ₹ 764100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise