Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement/Installation Of Shock Proof Protective Vinyl Covering Floor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3990146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahamaya Traders | Make : Reseller Model : Procurement installation of Vinyl Flooring Title : Procurement installation of Vinyl Flooring | 22-09-2023 19:35:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | R.N.Trading Company | Make : Responsive Model : ELECTRA-PLUS Title : Shock proof vinyl floor covering 2mm | 07-10-2023 14:18:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAJAYAN M P | Make : shock proof protective vinyl covering floor Model : shock proof protective vinyl covering floor Title : shock proof protective vinyl covering floor | 30-09-2023 13:28:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SS GROUP | Make : Reseller Model : Vinyl FLooring as per Bid Title : Vinyl FLooring as per Bid | 30-09-2023 13:54:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAJAYAN M P | Item Categories : procurement/installation of shock proof protective vinyl covering floor | 149504.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SS GROUP | Item Categories : procurement/installation of shock proof protective vinyl covering floor | 190400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahamaya Traders | Item Categories : procurement/installation of shock proof protective vinyl covering floor | 312000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R.N.Trading Company | Item Categories : procurement/installation of shock proof protective vinyl covering floor | 400000.00 | L4 |
Procurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center
Procurement and installation of goods for panchayath learning center, sanikere grama panchayath
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreConstruction of roads and drains at ward no 5 panduranga nagar cross roads, road development work at ward no 22 mahalakshmi nagar 5th and 6th cross roads, bharathi nagar 1st block and installation of covering slabs in tumkur city corporation limits
Construction of roads and drains at ward no 5 panduranga nagar cross roads, road development work at ward no 22 mahalakshmi nagar 5th and 6th cross roads, bharathi nagar 1st block and installation of covering slabs in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreConstruction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Construction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain and covering slab in ward no. 2 and 4 teachers colony nagamani house to ek minar masjid via rajanna house
Drain work
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreProcurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers
Procurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers with isi mark
Read moreConstruction of prefabricated structure for 3rd floor nursing college building at igims, patna
Construction of prefabricated structure for 3rd floor nursing college building at igims, patna
Read moreof your Industry type