Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️procurement Alert: High Capacity Batteries ⚡️ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Amara Raja Make 850 Ah Capacity And 2 V Batteries. 🔋 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Line With The Stringent Quality Standards Required For This Project. Keywords: Amara Raja Batteries, 850 Ah Capacity, 2 V Battery, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amara Raja Make 850 Ah Capacity And 2 V Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5015001 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC CORPORATION | Make : AMARA RAJA Model : AMARA RAJA-POWERSTACK -2V/850AH Title : AMARA RAJA-POWERSTACK -2V/850AH | 19-07-2024 10:46:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEN FIELD ENERGY SOLUTION | Make : Amara Raja make 850AH capacity and 2V Battery Model : IP2021 Title : POWER STACK 850AH 2V | 17-07-2024 08:08:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | QUICK SALES | Make : Amara Raja Model : Type- VRLA Model- POWERSTACK MFG. REF NO- IP2X21 V Title : Amara Raja make 850AH capacity and 2V Battery | 19-07-2024 10:56:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Ltd Model : POWERSTACK- IP2X21 - 02V/850AH/SMF Battery Title : 02V/850AH SMF Battery | 16-07-2024 19:23:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Bmc for amara raja make 24vdc battery chargers installed at ntpc rihand
Bmc for amara raja make 24vdc battery chargers installed at ntpc rihand
Read moreProcurement of amara raja make 24 vdc battery chargers of stage iii at
Procurement of amara raja make 24 vdc battery chargers of stage iii atntpc farakka under capital spares budget 2023.
Read moreAmc for amara raja make battery chargers for stage iii(1x500 mw) ntpcfarakka
Amc for amara raja make battery chargers for stage iii(1x500 mw) ntpcfarakka
Read moreBmc for amara raja make 24v dc battery chargers installed at ntpc unchahar
Bmc for amara raja make 24v dc battery chargers installed at ntpc unchahar
Read moreof your Industry type