Tender Details

About Tender

🏥 Tender Invitation For Repair To Joinery, Internal Water Supply, And Connected Works 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Repair Of Joinery, Internal Water Supply, And Associated Works At The Medical Complex And Adjoining Areas Under Age B/R I Of Ge (North) Udhampur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 25th May 2024, 6:00 Pm 💵 Tender Fee: Inr 500 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 80,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including A Comprehensive Work Plan, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. The Project Scope Encompasses Joinery Repairs And Restoration Of Internal Water Supply Systems Within The Specified Medical Complex And Adjoining Areas. Keywords: Repair To Joinery, Internal Water Supply, Medical Complex, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee, Udhampur
Particulars Details
Title
Ge/U(n) 19/2024 25 Repair To Joinery, Internal Water Supply And Connected Work At Medical Complex And Adjoining Area Under Age B/R I Of Ge (North) Udhampur
Description
Ge/U(n) 19/2024 25 Repair To Joinery, Internal Water Supply And Connected Work At Medical Complex And Adjoining Area Under Age B/R I Of Ge (North) Udhampur
Organisation E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_MES_652412_1
Reference
Number
GE/U(N)-19/2024-25
Tender Fee 500
EMD 80000
Tender Value -
Place GE NORTH UDHAMPUR
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=730268

Start Date May 18, 2024 17:30
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 818 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.