Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Tender Invitation For Repair To Joinery, Internal Water Supply, And Connected Works 🏠🚿 The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Repair Of Joinery, Internal Water Supply, And Associated Works At Pb Enclave And Adjacent Areas Within Age Br I Of Ge (N) Udhampur. 📅 Submission Deadline: 01/06/2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 80,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Civil Repair Works. Proposals Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Cost Breakdown, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Repair To Joinery, Internal Water Supply, Civil Works, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, E In C Branch, Ge North Udhampur, Emd, Tender Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ge/U(n) 26/2024 25 Repair To Joinery, Internal Water Supply And Connected Work At Pb Enclave And Adjoining Area Under Age Br I Of Ge (N) Udhampur
|
| Description |
Ge/U(n) 26/2024 25 Repair To Joinery, Internal Water Supply And Connected Work At Pb Enclave And Adjoining Area 
Under Age Br I Of Ge (N) Udhampur
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_653580_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/U(N)-26/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 80000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE NORTH UDHAMPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=731533 |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provn of rain water drainage sys at 129 sata regt under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of rain water drainage sys at 129 sata regt under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSpl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Spl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProvn of flooring with interlocking tiles under veh repair shed at fri of 31 rr cdo bn under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of flooring with interlocking tiles under veh repair shed at fri of 31 rr cdo bn under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSpecial repair of existing pathway at hall of fame and installation of view cutter along the perimeter wall under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Special repair of existing pathway at hall of fame and installation of view cutter along the perimeter wall under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreMaintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Maintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreGe/u(n)-36/2024-25 repair to joinery, internal water supply and connected work at jne and adjoining area under age br-ii of ge (n) udhampur
Ge/u(n)-36/2024-25 repair to joinery, internal water supply and connected work at jne and adjoining area 
 under age br-ii of ge (n) udhampur
Read moreRepair to joinery, internal water supply and connected work at medical complex and adjoining area under age br-i of ge (north) udhampur.
Repair to joinery, internal water supply and connected work at medical complex and adjoining area under age br-i of ge (north) udhampur.
Read moreRepair/replacement of certain b/r and e/m items at pb enclave zone-ii under age br-i of ge (n) udhampur
Repair/replacement of certain b/r and e/m items at pb enclave zone-ii under age br-i of ge (n) udhampur
Read moreof your Industry type