Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning And Re Handling Of Earth Material Below Thickener Underflow And 270 Tank Surrounding Area At Main Plant At Kedla Washery
|
| Description |
Cleaning And Re Handling Of Earth Material Below Thickener Underflow And 270 Tank Surrounding Area At Main Plant At Kedla Washery
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_312468_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PO/KW/E-Tender/24-25/11, dated 12.07.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kedla Washery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=323818 |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of feed well of thickener with cleaning of thickener and 270 sump of kedla washery
Repairing of feed well of thickener with cleaning of thickener and 270 sump of kedla washery
Read moreRepairing overhauling of thickener underflow psp hd 12x10 model pump of unit no. 274 at kedla washery under hazaribag area.
Repairing overhauling of thickener underflow psp hd 12x10 model pump of unit no. 274 at kedla washery under hazaribag area.
Read moreRe-handling of spilled coal between both the thickeners and behind the sump of 270 tank of kedla washery
Re-handling of spilled coal between both the thickeners and behind the sump of 270 tank of kedla washery
Read moreDifferent off-loading work in pump section 228 and 270 pump and thickener unit of main plant of kedla washery.
Different off-loading work in pump section 228 and 270 pump and thickener unit of main plant of kedla washery.
Read moreRepairing/overhauling of thickener underflow standby psp hd 12x10 model pump of unit no. 274 and ropu pump of unit no. 258 at kedla washery.
Repairing/overhauling of thickener underflow standby psp hd 12x10 model pump of unit no. 274 and ropu pump of unit no. 258 at kedla washery.
Read moreRe-handling of spilled coal/slim from surrounding areas of unit no. 122 belt conveyor of main plant at kedla washery.
Re-handling of spilled coal/slim from surrounding areas of unit no. 122 belt conveyor of main plant at kedla washery.
Read moreComplete repairing of gear box of static thickener main plant of kedla washery
Complete repairing of gear box of static thickener main plant of kedla washery
Read moreRe-handling of spilled coal/slime from surrounding areas of unit no. 121a and b belt conveyor of main plant of kedla washery
Re-handling of spilled coal/slime from surrounding areas of unit no. 121a and b belt conveyor of main plant of kedla washery
Read moreRe-handling of spilled coal around 122 belt conveyor gallery and surrounding area and around gallery, head and tail end surrounding area of 123 belt conveyor of kedla washery.
Re-handling of spilled coal around 122 belt conveyor gallery and surrounding area and around gallery, head and tail end surrounding area of 123 belt conveyor of kedla washery.
Read moreRe-handling of spilled coal/slurry around 258/260 pump house area, ball mill area and surrounding area of main plant of kedla washery.
Re-handling of spilled coal/slurry around 258/260 pump house area, ball mill area and surrounding area of main plant of kedla washery.
Read moreof your Industry type