Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Motherboards And Drum Assembly For Xerox Machines 💻🖨️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of H470 Motherboard Series With Intel Processor I3 7th Gen And H410 Motherboard Series. Additionally, Bids Are Invited For The Drum Assembly For Xerox Machines. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Evaluation Criteria As Per The Government's Procurement Policies. Keywords: Motherboard, Intel Processor, H470, H410, Xerox Machine, Drum Assembly, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H470 Mother Board Series,Intel Processor I3 7 Th Gen,Mother Board H410 Series,Drum Assy Xerox Machin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4963968 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 13:11:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 13:03:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M-TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 12:57:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 07-06-2024 14:57:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M-TECH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H470 MOTHER BOARD SERIES,INTEL PROCESSOR I3 7TH GEN,MOTHER BOARD H410 SERIES,DRUM ASSY XEROX MACHIN | 47872.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H470 MOTHER BOARD SERIES,INTEL PROCESSOR I3 7TH GEN,MOTHER BOARD H410 SERIES,DRUM ASSY XEROX MACHIN | 49952.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : H470 MOTHER BOARD SERIES,INTEL PROCESSOR I3 7TH GEN,MOTHER BOARD H410 SERIES,DRUM ASSY XEROX MACHIN | 51509.00 | L3 |