Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Voltage Measuring Transformer (Vmt) 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically For The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Voltage Measuring Transformer (Vmt) With The Following Specifications: 750 V/430 V/100 V, 3 Phase Ac, 50 Hz, 300 Va Type No. Rg 36/82/7 Tp Of M/S Bhasin Packard Or Equivalent, Including Makes Vimal & Pantronics. 📍 Location: Jaipur The Vmt Must Be Suitable For Use In Switch Board Cabinet Of High Capacity Lhb Eog Power Cars. Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 2:25 Pm (Ist) Tender Fees: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Voltage Measuring Transformer, Vmt, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Electrical Equipment, Tender, Bid Submission, Jaipur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Voltage Measuring Transformer 750 V/430 V/100 V, 3 Phase Ac, 50 Hz, 300 Va, As Per Type No. Rg 36/82/7 Tp Of M/S Bhasin Packard Or Equivalent Make Of Vimal & Pantronics, Suitable For Use In Switch Board Cabinet Of High Capacity Lhb Eog Power Cars
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106354250 |
|
Reference Number |
40240230 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106354250/viewNitPdf_4580673.pdf |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Voltage measuring transformer 750v/430v/100v, 3 phase ac, 50hz, 300va, as per type no. rg - 36/82/7- tp of m/s bhasin packard or equivalent make of vimal & pantronics, suitable for use in switch board cabinet of high capacity lhb eog power cars
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMetering transformer. rating: 300va, 750/415/110v ac, 3 phase 4wire suitable for sbc-2 of eog type lhb power cars. make required: bhasin packard/nacei /vimal/ramaya electro gear
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVoltage measuring transformer 750v/430v/110v, 3 phase ac, 50hz, 300va, as per type no. rg - 36/82/7-tp of m/s bhasin packard or equivalent, conforming to rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 (rev-0), suitable for use in switch board cabinet of high capacity lhb eog power cars.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMetering transformer, 300 va, 750v/415v, 3 phase, 110 v ac, suitable for lhb type eog power cars, type rg-36/82/7-tp of m/s. bhasin packard or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMetering transformer, 300 va, 750v/415v, 3 phase, 110 v ac, suitable for lhb type eog power cars, type rg-36/82/7-tp of m/s. bhasin packard or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMetering transformer, caoacity-300 va, 7 [metering transformer, caoacity-300 va, 750v/415v/110v, 3 phase, suitable for lhb type eog poer cars. type- rg-36/82/7-tp, make-bhasin pacard/ vimal/ pantronics/ hacel/ ramaya electro gear . with following parameters capacity:300 va, input voltage :750v ac, out put voltage: 415v ac, wt: 8.5 kg,length: 185mm, width:130mm, height:13mm, mounting: 198mm x 107mm, mounting hole: 15mmx10mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more100va,750/110 v ac, single phase, type-lv dry type and air cooled control transformer as per rdso spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac?0203-2020(rev.0) for non ac lhb coaches. make: bhasin packard / nacei / ramyaa / vimal / pantronics.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more100va,750/110 v ac, single phase, type-lv dry type and air cooled control transformer as per rdso spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac?0203-2020(rev.0) for non ac lhb coaches. make: bhasin packard / nacei / ramyaa / vimal / pantronics.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more100va,750/110 v ac, single phase, type-lv dry type and air cooled control transformer as per rdso spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac?0203-2020(rev.0) for non ac lhb coaches. make: bhasin packard / nacei / ramyaa / vimal / pantronics or similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more100va,750/110 v ac, single phase, type-lv dry type and air cooled control transformer as per rdso spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac?0203-2020(rev.0) for non ac lhb coaches. make: bhasin packard / nacei / ramyaa / vimal / pantronics or similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type