Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿš‚ Procurement Notice: Metering Transformer For Rail Power Cars ๐Ÿ”ง๐Ÿš‚ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Metering Transformer With The Following Specifications: ๐Ÿ“‹ Model: 300 Va, 750 V/415 V, 3 Phase, 110 V Ac ๐Ÿ› ๏ธ Suitable For Lhb Type Eog Power Cars, Type Rg 36/82/7 Tp ๐Ÿญ Manufactured By M/S. Bhasin Packard Or Equivalent Bid Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Requirements And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Metering Transformer, Railways, Power Cars, Bhasin Packard, Tender, Government Procurement, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Hazipur
Particulars Details
Title
Metering Transformer, 300 Va, 750 V/415 V, 3 Phase, 110 V Ac, Suitable For Lhb Type Eog Power Cars, Type Rg 36/82/7 Tp Of M/S. Bhasin Packard Or Equivalent.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106306356
Reference
Number
14244902
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Hazipur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106306356/viewNitPdf_4526611.pdf

Start Date April 02, 2024 17:00
End Date
Expired 17/04/2024

Expired 869 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.