Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gps Garmin 785
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3978539
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 19, 2023 01:55
End Date
Expired 28/09/2023

Expired 1070 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AERIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Garmin Model : AERA 660 Title : GARMIN AERA 660 28-09-2023 11:06:13 N/A Qualified
2 ANNU AVIATION SUPPORTS Make : Flymaster Model : Flymaster Title : GPS 27-09-2023 18:42:30 N/A Qualified
3 ARUN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : Fly master Model : Flymaster Title : GPS 28-09-2023 19:29:25 N/A Qualified
4 ASCEND AVIATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GPS 785 Model : GPS 785 Title : GPS 785 21-09-2023 18:14:37 N/A Qualified
5 BOMBAY CHEMICALS Make : GARMIN Model : 785 Title : GPS GARMIN 27-09-2023 17:30:15 N/A Qualified
6 RAJPARI ENTERPRISES Make : Skymaster Model : Skymaster Title : GPS 28-09-2023 18:42:56 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANNU AVIATION SUPPORTS Item Categories : GPS Garmin-785 125000.00 L1
2 ARUN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Item Categories : GPS Garmin-785 134950.00 L2
3 RAJPARI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : GPS Garmin-785 142500.00 L3
4 BOMBAY CHEMICALS Item Categories : GPS Garmin-785 160300.00 L4
5 ASCEND AVIATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : GPS Garmin-785 370000.00 L5
6 AERIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : GPS Garmin-785 575000.00 L6