Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Energy Meters Single Phase, Induction Type,Power Factor Meter Dynamometer Type, Eddy Current Dampin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4172498 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S R.L.ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
1106480
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abhishek Chaudhary
Department:
Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANITA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-11-2023 14:13:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | GOEL FURNITURE HOUSE | - | 09-11-2023 13:46:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R.L.ENTERPRISE | - | 09-11-2023 13:13:06 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SR Scientific & General Order Suppliers | - | 07-11-2023 22:01:27 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R.L.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Energy meters Single phase, induction type,Power factor meter Dynamometer type, eddy current dampin | 1106480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOEL FURNITURE HOUSE | Item Categories : Energy meters Single phase, induction type,Power factor meter Dynamometer type, eddy current dampin | 1156150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANITA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Energy meters Single phase, induction type,Power factor meter Dynamometer type, eddy current dampin | 1263780.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Energy meters Single phase, induction type | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Power factor meter Dynamometer type, eddy current damping, | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| CRO 20MHz, dual channel, 2 probe set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59500.000 |
| Thevenin theorem module, complete with accessories and measuring instruments | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 43500.000 |
| Slip ring induction motor 3phase, wound rotor induction motor, | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 128900.000 |
| Static convertor 3Phase, 415V, 50Hz output 230V DC, 15kW, regulation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 245000.000 |
| Frequency meter digital type 3 digit, LED display, frequency meter suitable for use on 230V AC main | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15700.000 |
| AC Ammeter, portable moving iron type 150mm uniform scale with anti parallax mirror knife edge pointer, | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| AC Voltmeter, portable moving iron type 150mm uniform scale with anti parallax mirror knife edge pointer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9450.000 |
| Three phase transformer 415 or 230V, 50Hz, 5kVA housed in a metal tank | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41000.000 |
| Wattmeter portable dynamometer type 150mm uniform scale with anti parallax mirror knife edge pointer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 23550.000 |
| Multimeter digital type 3 digit LCD display manually operated | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Maximum power transfer theorem module, completewith accessories and measuring instruments operated by 6V DC supply | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 44250.000 |
| Optical fiber bench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39500.000 |
| Digital frequency meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Cellular mobile kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| Bread Board | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Op Amp kit | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 36800.000 |
| Power supply dual out put regulated | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Digital multi meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5650.000 |