Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eddy Current Dynamometer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4467298 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
APPLICATION SYSTEMS
652551
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLICATION SYSTEMS | Make : Application Systems Model : APPSYS WED Title : Eddy current dynamometer for engine or motor testing | 01-02-2024 10:52:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED ELEKTRODYNE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELEKTRODYNE Model : 25EC 4-12 Title : EDDY CURRENT DYNAMOMETER | 31-01-2024 23:33:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAJ TEST PLANT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EDDY CURRENT DYNAMOMETER MODEL AG 30 Model : AG 30 Eddy current Dynamometer Title : SAJ MAKE Eddy current Dynamometer for engine testing | 31-01-2024 10:48:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLICATION SYSTEMS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eddy current Dynamometer | 652551.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED ELEKTRODYNE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eddy current Dynamometer | 715000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAJ TEST PLANT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Eddy current Dynamometer | 1583560.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Eddy current Dynamometer | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Eddy current dynamometer for engine or motor testing | Application Systems | APPSYS WED | 1 | ₹ 592551.000 |
Purchase of eddy current dynamometer
Purchase of eddy current dynamometer 03 nos for dept of mechanical engineering (lab)
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - repair of eddy current dynamometer mi17; repair of eddy current dy
Read more
Prive maintenance of 500 kw eddy current dynamometer system
Prive maintenance of 500 kw eddy current dynamometer system
Read morePurchase of 150 bhp water cooled eddy current dynamometer
Purchase of 150 bhp water cooled eddy current dynamometer
Read moreRepair or service of eddy current dynamometer 350 kw
Repair or service of eddy current dynamometer 350 kw
Read moreEddy current dynamometer with fully automatic digital dynamometer controller along with all the ass
Read more
Supply of petrol engine with water cooled eddy current dynamometer
Supply of petrol engine with water cooled eddy current dynamometer
Read moreof your Industry type