Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Uniball Pen,Battery Cell Aaa,Jems Clip Steel 35mm Big,Binder Clip 19 Mm,Brasso Polish
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4611722
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 10, 2024 00:21
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 927 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Majmudar Yash Bharatbhai
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Assam Rifles

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGRAWAL ENTERPRISES - 18-02-2024 09:43:11 MII MSE Qualified
2 Goyal Trading Company - 18-02-2024 09:37:58 MII MSE Qualified
3 MANISHA TRADING COMPANY - 18-02-2024 09:30:25 MII MSE Qualified
4 V. S. ASSOCIATES - 15-02-2024 17:11:39 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MANISHA TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UNIBALL PEN,BATTERY CELL AAA,JEMS CLIP STEEL 35mm BIG,BINDER CLIP 19MM,BRASSO POLISH 3397.00 L1
2 AGRAWAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UNIBALL PEN,BATTERY CELL AAA,JEMS CLIP STEEL 35mm BIG,BINDER CLIP 19MM,BRASSO POLISH 4038.00 L2
3 Goyal Trading Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : UNIBALL PEN,BATTERY CELL AAA,JEMS CLIP STEEL 35mm BIG,BINDER CLIP 19MM,BRASSO POLISH 4240.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise