Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aa Batteries,Aaa Batteries,Binder Clip 15mm,Binder Clip 19mm,Binder Clip 25mm,Binder Clip 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5131048 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BALAJI PAPER MART
Contract Value
12875
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Yerukula
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
Software Technology Parks Of India (stpi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2024 20:59:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bagaria Agencies | - | 26-07-2024 18:16:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BALAJI PAPER MART | - | 27-07-2024 11:27:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 27-07-2024 16:36:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 28-07-2024 12:08:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JS Industries | - | 21-07-2024 21:38:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 15:36:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 12-07-2024 12:49:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-07-2024 10:32:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S S S ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2024 10:14:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | SHIVAM COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 09-07-2024 19:33:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2024 20:09:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SUREKHA STATIONERY | - | 28-07-2024 00:16:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI PAPER MART(MII) | Item Categories : AA Batteries,AAA Batteries,Binder Clip - 15mm,Binder clip - 19mm,Binder clip - 25mm,Binder clip - 3 | 12875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUREKHA STATIONERY (MII) | Item Categories : AA Batteries,AAA Batteries,Binder Clip - 15mm,Binder clip - 19mm,Binder clip - 25mm,Binder clip - 3 | 15236.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA Batteries,AAA Batteries,Binder Clip - 15mm,Binder clip - 19mm,Binder clip - 25mm,Binder clip - 3 | 17470.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA Batteries,AAA Batteries,Binder Clip - 15mm,Binder clip - 19mm,Binder clip - 25mm,Binder clip - 3 | 17852.05 | L4 |
| 5 | Bagaria Agencies (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA Batteries,AAA Batteries,Binder Clip - 15mm,Binder clip - 19mm,Binder clip - 25mm,Binder clip - 3 | 18155.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHIVAM COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA Batteries,AAA Batteries,Binder Clip - 15mm,Binder clip - 19mm,Binder clip - 25mm,Binder clip - 3 | 18517.25 | L6 |
| 7 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA Batteries,AAA Batteries,Binder Clip - 15mm,Binder clip - 19mm,Binder clip - 25mm,Binder clip - 3 | 19892.70 | L7 |
| 8 | SRI KRISHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : AA Batteries,AAA Batteries,Binder Clip - 15mm,Binder clip - 19mm,Binder clip - 25mm,Binder clip - 3 | 23551.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA Batteries,AAA Batteries,Binder Clip - 15mm,Binder clip - 19mm,Binder clip - 25mm,Binder clip - 3 | 23770.00 | L9 |
| 10 | S S S ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : AA Batteries,AAA Batteries,Binder Clip - 15mm,Binder clip - 19mm,Binder clip - 25mm,Binder clip - 3 | 26167.00 | L10 |
| 11 | JS Industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : AA Batteries,AAA Batteries,Binder Clip - 15mm,Binder clip - 19mm,Binder clip - 25mm,Binder clip - 3 | 26300.50 | L11 |
| 12 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA Batteries,AAA Batteries,Binder Clip - 15mm,Binder clip - 19mm,Binder clip - 25mm,Binder clip - 3 | 27994.00 | L12 |
| 13 | Insight Saket Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AA Batteries,AAA Batteries,Binder Clip - 15mm,Binder clip - 19mm,Binder clip - 25mm,Binder clip - 3 | 29506.00 | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AA Batteries | NA | BOQ Item | 57 | ₹ 570.000 |
| AAA Batteries | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 520.000 |
| Binder Clip - 15mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 70.000 |
| Binder clip - 19mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Binder clip - 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Binder clip - 32mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 165.000 |
| Binder Clip - 41 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 165.000 |
| Black Pens | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15.000 |
| Blue Pens | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 300.000 |
| CD 700 MB | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 168.000 |
| Cello Brown tape-3 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 165.000 |
| Cello White tape-2 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22.000 |
| Cello White tape-3 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 330.000 |
| Dispenser Tape Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Duble Size Tape-2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Dusters | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 75.000 |
| DVD 4.5Gb | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Erasers | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20.000 |
| Green Pens | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 45.000 |
| Legal Agreement Covers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |