Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 1st Year Camc Charges,Custom Bid For Services 2nd Year Camc Charges,Cus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4079750 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAKSHAM AUTOMATION SYSTEMS
9869061.99
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYT ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-11-2023 18:28:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SAKSHAM AUTOMATION SYSTEMS | 01-11-2023 17:43:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAKSHAM AUTOMATION SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 1st year CAMC charges,Custom Bid for Services - 2nd year CAMC charges,Cus | 9869061.99 | L1 |
| 2 | HYT ENGINEERING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 1st year CAMC charges,Custom Bid for Services - 2nd year CAMC charges,Cus | 10377108.04 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 1st year CAMC charges | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3289687.330 |
| Custom Bid for Services - 2nd year CAMC charges | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3289687.330 |
| Custom Bid for Services - 3rd year CAMC charges | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3289687.330 |
Supply of vehicles on monthly hire charges basis for the office of the kanakapura planning authority, kanakapura for official uses for a period of one year
Supply of vehicles on monthly hire charges basis for the office of the kanakapura planning authority, kanakapura for official uses for a period of one year
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreProviding human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Providing human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Read moreConsultancy charges for preparation of architectural plans, elevations, structural designs, drawings and dpr for proposed work construction of bridge on raichur to jambaldinni via bijengera road at km. 7.10, 7.70 and construction of retaining wall & approach road to bijengera lake at km. 6.40 in raichur taluka, raichur district. under fund for the year 2026-27.
Consultancy charges for preparation of architectural plans, elevations, structural designs, drawings and dpr for proposed work construction of bridge on raichur to jambaldinni via bijengera road at km. 7.10, 7.70 and construction of retaining wall & approach road to bijengera lake at km. 6.40 in raichur taluka, raichur district. under fund for the year 2026-27.
Read moreProviding and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Providing and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Read moreCustom bid for services - camc charges 1st year,custom bid for services - camc charges 2nd year,cus
Read more
Custom bid for services - 1st year camc charges,custom bid for services - 2nd year camc charges,cus
Read more
of your Industry type