Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hmi Unit,Installation And Commissioning
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3629851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 29, 2023 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ADARSHA CONTROL & AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED
1584858
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSHA CONTROL & AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2023 07:56:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ADVAITIKA TECHNOLOGIES LLP | - | 24-07-2023 00:08:03 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ESAP AUTOMATION | - | 22-07-2023 08:31:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MECHTRONICS | - | 19-07-2023 12:16:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | S R AUTOMATIONS | - | 15-07-2023 15:36:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSHA CONTROL & AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : HMI UNIT,INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING | 1584858.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESAP AUTOMATION (MII) | Item Categories : HMI UNIT,INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING | 1630288.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADVAITIKA TECHNOLOGIES LLP (MII) | Item Categories : HMI UNIT,INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING | 2112000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MECHTRONICS (MII) | Item Categories : HMI UNIT,INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING | 2649350.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HMI UNIT | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 1325258.000 |
| INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 259600.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreof your Industry type