Tender Details

About Tender

❄️ Procurement Alert: Deep Freezer ( 80 Degree) ❄️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Deep Freezers Capable Of Maintaining A Temperature Of 80 Degrees Celsius. 🧊 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Supply Reliable And High Quality Deep Freezers That Meet Stringent Temperature Control Requirements. Keywords: Deep Freezer, 80 Degree, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Deep Freezer ( 80 Degree)
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4984659
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 29, 2024 22:01
End Date
Expired 20/06/2024

Expired 806 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Neha Subodh Joshi
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Tata Memorial Center – Advanced Center For Treatment, Research And Education In Cancer (actrec)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE BIOTECH SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : POLE STAR (SYMBOL) ADVANCE Model : PSA-86SDU700 Title : Ultralow temperature deep freezer (Q3) 700 13-06-2024 12:04:30 MSE Disqualified
2 ARCADE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ARC LABO Model : ARC-700-UL Title : DEEP FREEZER-Ultra Low (-80degree celcius) 06-06-2024 17:04:15 MSE Disqualified
3 BIOLINX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NEXUS (ANGELANTONI LIFE SCIENCE) Model : NEXUSSlim 810 V-4-STD Title : Deep Freezer -80 Degree C 20-06-2024 10:14:13 N/A Disqualified
4 CARE BIOSYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PHCbi Model : MDF-DU702VH-PE Title : Ultra-Low Temperature Freezer 10-06-2024 12:39:23 N/A Qualified
5 Krish Biomedicals Make : KRISH BIOMEDICALS Model : KBS UD 700 Title : Deep Freezer (-80 Degree) 19-06-2024 19:17:13 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S FERROTEK EQUIPMENT Make : ferrotek Model : FE-108 Title : DEEP FREEZER (-80 DEGREE) 15-06-2024 12:41:57 MSE Disqualified
7 MARK ENTERPRISES Make : MarkEn Model : MDFU-17 Title : Minus 20 Deep Freezer 20-06-2024 10:58:12 MSE Disqualified
8 NEEV RESEARCH PRODUCTS Make : Eppendorf Model : F740320011 Title : Deep Freezer (-80 Degree) -Eppendorf- F740320011 17-06-2024 14:16:54 N/A Qualified
9 Rattan Sales Corporation Make : SPENCERS RATTAN SALES CORPORATION Model : 1180-SFR-086 Title : Deep Freezer (-80 Degree) 19-06-2024 17:42:13 MSE Disqualified
10 RECOMBINANT DNA BIOSCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RECOMBINANT DNA BIOSCIENCES Model : 1292-700-1801 Title : FREEZER 15-06-2024 11:23:19 N/A Disqualified
11 S M SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SMSIPL Model : SMI-165EJHC Title : Deep Freezer (-80 Degree) 08-06-2024 10:14:11 MSE Disqualified
12 SCIENTIFIC INNOVATIONS Make : Scientific Innovations Model : SI-UFP-770 Title : Deep Freezer (-80 Degree) 20-06-2024 10:36:20 N/A Disqualified
13 Swastik Life Science Make : Tempin Model : TI-HL-778S Title : Ultra low Temperature Deep Freezer 19-06-2024 23:05:37 N/A Disqualified
14 THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Thermo Scientific Model : TSX60086LA+CR4567 TSX Universal Series Medical Dev Title : TSX60086LA+ CR4567 TSX Universal Series Medical Device Ultra-Low Freezers 816 L 20-06-2024 10:59:47 N/A Disqualified