Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity For High Performance Computing Systems 💻 The Department Of Statistics And Programme Implementation, Ministry Of Statistics And Programme Implementation, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Comprehensive Computing Systems. 🛠️ The Systems To Be Supplied Include: Processors Ss Ds Motherboards Ram Cabinets Coolers Smps Keyboard And Mouse Operating System 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For A Robust And Efficient Computing Setup That Meets The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Computing Systems, Procurement, Department Of Statistics And Programme Implementation, Ministry Of Statistics And Programme Implementation, High Performance Computing, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Processor,Ssd,Mother Board,Ram,Cabinet,Cooler,Smps,Keyboard And Mouse,Os
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Statistics and Programme Implementation | Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5019027 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SYSCOMP IMPEX PVT. LTD.
Contract Value
98727.06
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subhajyoti Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Department:
Department Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Organisation:
Indian Statistical Institute
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLET PROJECTS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2024 12:17:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BINARY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2024 15:02:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CHOKSHI ELECTRIC CO. | - | 26-06-2024 15:28:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S A.B.R. | - | 23-06-2024 17:45:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | S K & COMPANY | - | 26-06-2024 18:15:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SYSCOMP IMPEX PVT. LTD. | - | 22-06-2024 13:11:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TECH IT WORLD | - | 26-06-2024 21:00:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | ZENIX COMPUTERS | - | 27-06-2024 12:37:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SYSCOMP IMPEX PVT. LTD.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Processor,SSD,Mother Board,RAM,Cabinet,Cooler,SMPS,Keyboard and Mouse,OS | 98727.06 | L1 |
| 2 | APPLET PROJECTS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Processor,SSD,Mother Board,RAM,Cabinet,Cooler,SMPS,Keyboard and Mouse,OS | 101635.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BINARY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Processor,SSD,Mother Board,RAM,Cabinet,Cooler,SMPS,Keyboard and Mouse,OS | 105542.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S K & COMPANY | Item Categories : Processor,SSD,Mother Board,RAM,Cabinet,Cooler,SMPS,Keyboard and Mouse,OS | 114524.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TECH IT WORLD | Item Categories : Processor,SSD,Mother Board,RAM,Cabinet,Cooler,SMPS,Keyboard and Mouse,OS | 122501.40 | L5 |
| 6 | ZENIX COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Processor,SSD,Mother Board,RAM,Cabinet,Cooler,SMPS,Keyboard and Mouse,OS | 311996.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Processor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28058.040 |
| SSD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3473.920 |
| Mother Board | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14619.020 |
| RAM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4917.060 |
| Cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6949.020 |
| Cooler | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6818.040 |
| SMPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21501.960 |
| Keyboard and Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 851.960 |
| OS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11538.040 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type