Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
20x Optical Ptz Cemera,Digital Podium,Recording And Streaming Video,Wireless Handheld,Wall Mount Sp
Description
Organisation Higher Education Department Delhi |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4459189
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 23:34
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 942 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TECHVISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

5392440

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 54 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Amod Laxmikant Borle
Department: Higher Education Department Delhi
Organisation: Maulana Azad Medical College

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EMINENT AUDIO VISUAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-02-2024 15:26:45 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 MRC VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES - 01-02-2024 13:11:42 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 PRIMASONIC SPECTRUM PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-02-2024 13:00:57 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
4 TECHVISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-01-2024 14:58:21 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 UNIQUE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-02-2024 14:40:34 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TECHVISE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 20x Optical PTZ Cemera,Digital Podium,Recording and streaming Video,Wireless Handheld,Wall Mount Sp 5392440.00 L1
2 MRC VISUAL TECHNOLOGIES (MII) Item Categories : 20x Optical PTZ Cemera,Digital Podium,Recording and streaming Video,Wireless Handheld,Wall Mount Sp 5715983.00 L2
3 EMINENT AUDIO VISUAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 20x Optical PTZ Cemera,Digital Podium,Recording and streaming Video,Wireless Handheld,Wall Mount Sp 6470928.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
20x Optical PTZ Cemera NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1380600.000
Digital Podium NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 625400.000
Recording and streaming Video NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 706230.000
Wireless Handheld NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 623040.000
Wall Mount Speaker NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 375240.000
Amplifier NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 171690.000
Digital Signal Processor NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 346920.000
Mixer Amplifier NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 80830.000
Ceiling Pendant MICROPHONE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 113870.000
65 inch LED Display NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 254720.000
AV Rack 12U NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 194700.000
Cable and Connectors NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 230100.000
Installation and Programming NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 289100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise