Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Touch Panel Dtf 86 Inch.,Ops,Digital Podium,Recording And Streaming Device.,4 K Ptz Came
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4338424 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 13, 2023 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIQUE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1791540
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 80 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Phool Chand Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
National Council Of Educational Research And Training (ncert)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-01-2024 14:24:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT CORPORATION | - | 03-01-2024 15:14:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEEP MARKETING | - | 03-01-2024 16:53:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ENSONIC COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-01-2024 13:01:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Kuber Solutions | - | 03-01-2024 16:52:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-01-2024 16:56:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Rajasthan Network Solutions | - | 03-01-2024 15:40:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | UNIQUE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-01-2024 14:34:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIQUE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Interactive Touch Panel DTF 86 inch.,OPS,Digital Podium,Recording and Streaming Device.,4K PTZ Came | 1791540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Interactive Touch Panel DTF 86 inch.,OPS,Digital Podium,Recording and Streaming Device.,4K PTZ Came | 1854960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ENSONIC COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Interactive Touch Panel DTF 86 inch.,OPS,Digital Podium,Recording and Streaming Device.,4K PTZ Came | 1915800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interactive Touch Panel DTF 86 inch. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 475540.000 |
| OPS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| Digital Podium | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 404000.000 |
| Recording and Streaming Device. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 160000.000 |
| 4K PTZ Camera with tracking | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| Wireless lapel head microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Capture Card | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Wall mount speakers 75 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| 50 inch LED DISPLAY with tilting wall mount | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| Celling Light with stand. | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| HDMI cables | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Printer cable | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| USB cables 20 mtr, 10mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Sound cables | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Power cables. | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Camera ceiling mount | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| HDMI Splitter 1in 6 out channels | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Wall Mount Kit for Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 40000.000 |