Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Desktop Computers,Scanner (V2),Multifunction Machines Mfm,Computer Printers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3657717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 457 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANULIPI TECHNOLOGIES & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win10P 8256SSD13 DVD 21.5" | 30-08-2023 16:22:36 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANVEE | Make : acer Model : Veriton X6690G | 30-08-2023 18:23:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Army Infotech | Make : ACANBI Model : HP 400 Series SFF Desktop-Windows | 30-08-2023 23:48:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Artline Solutions | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win10P 8256SSD13 DVD 21.5" | 30-08-2023 18:06:18 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win10P 8256SSD13 DVD 21.5" | 30-08-2023 23:30:32 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | DREAMZCRAFT INFOMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win10P 8256SSD13 DVD 21.5" | 30-08-2023 18:00:17 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | E-COMPUSELL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACANBI Model : HP 400 Series SFF Desktop-Windows | 30-08-2023 22:53:12 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | IMPULSE MICROELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win10P 8256SSD13 DVD 21.5" | 29-08-2023 16:19:56 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | infotech services | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win10P 8256SSD13 DVD 21.5" | 29-08-2023 18:22:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S SHIVA AGENCIES | Make : I-Comp Model : ISPIRARE URZE | 30-08-2023 20:51:12 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | PENTACLE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win10P 8256SSD13 DVD 21.5" | 30-08-2023 11:49:29 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | VIBRANT INFOTECH | Make : ACANBI Model : HP 400 Series SFF Desktop-Windows | 30-08-2023 23:11:35 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | VISION INFOTECH | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win10P 8256SSD13 DVD 21.5" | 30-08-2023 18:30:29 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |