Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mobile Workstation With Graphics
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4074015
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 12, 2023 21:42
End Date
Expired 03/11/2023

Expired 1033 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PENTACLE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

249460

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anshul Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: University Grants Commission

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANULIPI TECHNOLOGIES & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP Title : HP ZBook Power G10 01-11-2023 10:47:20 N/A Qualified
2 DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS Make : reseller Model : HP ZBook Power G10 Title : HP ZBook Power G10 02-11-2023 17:34:45 N/A Qualified
3 PENTACLE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP Zbook Power G10 Title : HP Zbook Power G10 31-10-2023 15:58:26 N/A Qualified
4 ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS Make : HP ZBOOK POWER G10 Model : HP ZBOOK POWER G10 Title : HP ZBOOK POWER G10 MOBILE WORKSTATION 03-11-2023 17:29:51 N/A Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HP Zbook Power G10 1 ₹ 249460.000