Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Tender Announcement: Annual Overhauling Of Coal For Nctps Ii Unit I Boiler 🔥 Tneb Limited, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Annual Overhauling Of Coal For The Boiler Of Unit I At Nctps Ii, 2 X 600 Mw, Under The Southern Power Development & Regulation Circle (Mi Circle). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 12,700. Bids Should Be Detailed, Including Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines For The Overhauling Process. Keywords: Nctps Ii, Tneb Limited, Boiler Overhauling, Coal Handling, Power Generation, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nctps Ii 2 X 600 Mw Mi Circle Unit I Boiler Annual Overhauling Of Coal
|
| Description |
Nctps Ii 2 X 600 Mw Mi Circle Unit I Boiler Annual Overhauling Of Coal
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_EB_459130_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE MI NCTPS II O M 77 24 25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 12700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE MI NCTPS II |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=545796 |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Nctps ii 2 600 mw mi circle bm unit i boiler 600 mw annual overhauling of
Nctps ii 2 600 mw mi circle bm unit i boiler 600 mw annual overhauling of
Read moreNctps ii mi circle bm unit i boiler 600 mw overhauling of coal
Nctps ii mi circle bm unit i boiler 600 mw overhauling of coal
Read moreNctps ii mi circle bm unit i boiler 600 mw overhauling of coal
Nctps ii mi circle bm unit i boiler 600 mw overhauling of coal
Read moreNctps ii mi circle bm unit i boiler 600 mw overhauling of coal
Nctps ii mi circle bm unit i boiler 600 mw overhauling of coal
Read moreNctps ii mi circle bm division unit ii 600 mw boiler removal
Nctps ii mi circle bm division unit ii 600 mw boiler removal
Read moreNctps ii mi circle 600 mw boiler unit ii annual overhauling of hp lp valves
Nctps ii mi circle 600 mw boiler unit ii annual overhauling of hp lp valves
Read moreNctps ii 2 x 600 mw mi circle unit ii boiler annual overhauling of coal
Nctps ii 2 x 600 mw mi circle unit ii boiler annual overhauling of coal
Read moreNctps ii mi circle bm unit ii boiler 600 mw overhauling of coal oil burner
Nctps ii mi circle bm unit ii boiler 600 mw overhauling of coal oil burner
Read moreNctps ii mi circle bm division unit i 600 mw boiler routine
Nctps ii mi circle bm division unit i 600 mw boiler routine
Read moreNctps ii 2 x 600 mw mi circle bm unit ii boiler annual overhauling of coal
Nctps ii 2 x 600 mw mi circle bm unit ii boiler annual overhauling of coal
Read moreof your Industry type