Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
920132740100 Fully Machined Drive Lever Casting As Per Drg.3 45 000 00446 Rev.00 And As Per Specifi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3928482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 07, 2023 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
C.R.ENGINEERS
Contract Value
2145816
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Thambidurai Manickam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C.R.ENGINEERS | - | 18-09-2023 12:38:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DO ALL ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | - | 18-09-2023 11:26:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SATGURU CASTING COMPANY | - | 18-09-2023 13:12:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 15-09-2023 17:09:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 920055390100-FULLY MACHINED CLAMP CASTING AS PER DRG.3-41-000-00068 REV.03 AND AS PER SPECIFICATION A216 GR WCA | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 55440.000 |
| 920132750100-FULLY MACHINED L-LEVER BODY DIRECT CASTINGS AS PER DRG.2-45-000-00456 REV.03 AND AS PER SPECIFICATION A216 GR WCB | NA | BOQ Item | 260 | ₹ 537940.000 |
| 920054940100-FULLY MACHINED CLEVIS W36 CASTING AS PER DRG.3-45-000-00640 REV.00 AND AS PER SPECIFICATION A216 GR WCB | NA | BOQ Item | 88 | ₹ 88792.000 |
| 920055080100-FULLY MACHINED TILT LEVER CASTING AS PER DRG.3-45-000-00444 REV.00 AND AS PER SPECIFICATION A216 GR WCB | NA | BOQ Item | 112 | ₹ 292768.000 |
| 920132970100-FULLY MACHINED BRAKET TENSION ROLL STYLE 02 AS PER DRG.3-65-736-00429 REV.02 AND AS PER SPECIFICATION A216 GR WCB | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 83440.000 |
| 920132740100-FULLY MACHINED DRIVE LEVER CASTING AS PER DRG.3-45-000-00446 REV.00 AND AS PER SPECIFICATION A216 GR WCB | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 81016.000 |
| 920133140100-FULLY MACHINED COUPLING HALF CASTINGS AS PER DRG.1-65-736-00167 REV.05 AND AS PER SPECIFICATION ASTM A27GR70-36. | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 599400.000 |
| 920054930100-FULLY MACHINED CLEVIS W70 CASTINGS AS PER DRG.3-45-000-00641 REV.00 AND AS PER SPECIFICATION A216 GR WCB | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 121080.000 |
| 920133070100-FULLY MACHINED BEARING HOUSING AS PER DRG.2-65-736-00272 REV.02 AND AS PER SPECIFICATION ASTM A27GR70-36. | NA | BOQ Item | 340 | ₹ 285940.000 |