Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zeroing Target Paper,Bamboo 12 Ft Long,Bamboo 6 Ft Long,Hacksaw Blade,9 V Battery,Thinner,Welding Ro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4670227 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 02:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TRADING COMPANY | - | 01-03-2024 15:35:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ATUL TRADERS | - | 01-03-2024 17:17:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KUMAR STATIONERS | - | 01-03-2024 16:59:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATHARVA TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Zeroing Target Paper,Bamboo 12 Ft Long,Bamboo 6 Ft Long,Hacksaw Blade,9V Battery,Thinner,Welding Ro | 93750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUMAR STATIONERS | Item Categories : Zeroing Target Paper,Bamboo 12 Ft Long,Bamboo 6 Ft Long,Hacksaw Blade,9V Battery,Thinner,Welding Ro | 107150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ATUL TRADERS | Item Categories : Zeroing Target Paper,Bamboo 12 Ft Long,Bamboo 6 Ft Long,Hacksaw Blade,9V Battery,Thinner,Welding Ro | 122250.00 | L3 |